Xpress Pre-Polished Connectors

 OCC's Xpress Fiber Connectors are the new generation in field installable fiber terminations. These connectors eliminate the need for messy epoxies and expensive tools by offering a pre-polished solution that can be installed in minutes. Xpress Connectors have a pre-stubbed factory polished ferrule that joins to the fiber using a precise mechanical alignment and a special los loss index matching gel. Each Connector comes with a specially designed clip that holds the clamping devices open for the fiber to be inserted. Once the fiber is inserted, squeeze the clip to release the blades, remove clip and discard.

No Epoxy, No Polish Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Connectors

Xpress Fiber LC Connectors 50u Aqua 10G OM3
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber LC Connectors 50u OM2
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber LC Connectors 62.5u OM1
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber LC Connectors Single-Mode
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress SC Connector 50u Aqua 10G
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress SC Connector 50u
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fibers SC Connector 62.5u
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fibers SC Connector Single-Mode
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber ST Connectors 50u Aqua 10G OM3
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber ST Connectors 50u OM2
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber ST Connectors 62.5u OM1
[Sign in to view price]
Xpress Fiber ST Connectors Single-Mode
[Sign in to view price]